?

Log in

 
 
07 September 2010 @ 07:22 pm
HHNNGGHHH (aka SMTown LA)  
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

ASDFHSKJDHLSKSMTOWNSJDHSLKJDHLSH


Well it's long over and all of you guys must have read/seen everything in relation to this but I thought hey, why not make one of my own anyways. XD
 
✖ Pre-concert
On Friday, I got to hang out with my buddie chanceromance & her friend Courtney in KTown for a little bit :D While I was there, there I got a cute Taemin keychain, Lucifer Version A and a 4minute poster~ :] Oh and some Jjangmyeon~ (did I even spell that right?) XD But shit was good.
But anywayz, I think my most favorite part of the day was when I OPENED my Lucifer CD. At first I was kinda freaking out 'cause I was like, "WHERE THE HELL IS MY DAMN CARD D:<" And when Shelby found it, GUESS WHO IT WASSSSS.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
SIUDHILSUDKJGHILSUJDGUKWYH*&!@#UY.

Yeah, I was pretty much like having a mini spazz/seizure attack in the plaza that day.

But anywayz, the next day, I got to the LA Convention Center, which was right next to the Staples Center around 4:30-ish~ And met up with Shelby again~ :] Then we went to the Koreaboo meet-up room to go pick up my SHINee merch that I pre-ordered. Along the way I bumped into some other friends and hotfruits :DDD And we just talked for a bit and went back to the Koreaboo room for a bit and watched ppl perform. 
I also found out that FRIGGIN TIMOTHY DELAGHETTO WAS THERE. HOLY SHIAT.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic


He was really sweet. :]

But anywayz, blah blah blah. We just roamed around a bit and then I bumped into my good friend kim_tram :DDDD And she just tagged along with us for a bit! 
We got to the Staples Center near the front and it was almost 7 and we seriously thought we weren't gonna get in. That is until Courtney told us that there were shorter lines on another side. So we all practically BUM RUSHED to the other side. And by then we were all pretty much like
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
"OMG SHINEE IS IN THE SAME FUCKING BUILDING."

Annndddd blah blah blah, we get to our seat and well...let's get to the good stuff. ;D

✖ THE CONCERT
Please forgive me, I didn't take as many photos TT^TT Since my damn camera died halfway but I will post the pics that I DID manage to get and some photos that the lovely chanceromance gave me :3 So many thanks to her!

Gonna try and remember how this went. XD

For the opening acts I believe it was...*checks photos* J-Min, Sunday and....uhhh....*checks* Dana. XD But yeah! They were all so cute and adorable~
F(X)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

SO they first did Chu. :D  USIJDHLIUSKJDHSKJD. THEY WERE AMAZING. BUT. AMBER. WASN'T THERE. WAT. DA FUCK. IDE. =_______= Seriously where did she go D: But, Minho coming on to rap made up for it :3 He was so adorable in these colorful pants that he was wearing. They then did Lachata, Mr. Boogie and NuABO. :DD I was seriously dancing in my seat along to NuABO XD Luna was so adorbs IDK, especially when she did her duet with Zhou Mi and had the most cutest pink dress! Krystal did a dance with her sistah Jessica in the beginning and they were dancing to Ke$sha's "Tick Tock". Sulli was so adorbs and pretty! And OMG VICTORIA. ♥ SHE IS SO GORGEOUS! She spoke in Chinese at one point too and I seriously just wanted to hug her. SHE IS SO ADORABLE. IDK.

Kangta
He came on and did a solo and then he did duet with....uhhh...I forgot, but all I know was that Onew came out at one point and he was SOOO ADORABLE. IDE. But the concept of his duet with that girl was so cheesy but cute 'cause they would get their mics from out of the randomest things IDK. XD

TRAX
And all I can say is, WHY THE HELL WAS I NOT INTO THEM BEFORE HAND. THEY ARE AMAZING. IDE. THE BLONDE GUY WAS ESPECIALLY HOT IDK. Yes, I don't know their names yet, so someone please enlighten me. 

SNSD
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
SNSD WAS SO FLAWLESS IN PERSON. IDK. Not only that, but the guys who were sitting in front of us were going crazy everytime they came out. IT WAS HILARIOUS. XDDD But the first did Run Devil Run, then Kissing You, Genie and then Gee~ :] FANY. OMG. My SNSD bias was so perfect. IDK! But I was surprised she was the only one who spoke the most english. I was kinda expecting Jessica to sing too. But they were all so pretty in person! *AAA* I was really hoping to record Gee and Genie since both were my favorite songs ever from them! But I wasn't able to TT^TT 
BoA
OK, BoA seriously the cutest thing ever. And she's like older than me. XD But NGL, she was such an awkward little turtle. But a cute awkward little turtle! When she spoke in English she was like "I'm glad to be here!......yeah....." LOL! Aw BoA~ <3 When she said it was a big dream of hers to perform in the Staples Center I was like "DAWWW DX" Later on she had a slight malfunction with her ear piece and there were like 2 songs being played. And it seriously got quiet all of a sudden and all I could do was go "YEAA! GO BOA~!" And the whole stadium cheered through the awkward pause and confusion. And then her reaction is the cutest thing ever. She goes, ".....uhh...I can't....hear myself through my earpiece...." in the cutest little voice ever! And then she said it in Korean I'm guessing. Poor BoA! D: But she played it off amazingly! She even did a ballad piece later on and I sware it was the so pretty IDK.

Super Junior
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
WELL SHIT SON. IF I DIDN'T APPRECIATE THEM AS MUCH AS I DID BEFORE NOW I DO. I mean I've always had a liking towards Kyuhyun and Siwon. BUT DAMN. THAT JUST WENT UP. And I think I'm growing more on Yesung and Teukie~ NGL. OMG AND HEECHUL TOO. OMG. IDK. If I can remember, they did Super Girl, Sorry Sorry (Remix vrs.), Don't Don, Bonamana annnddd....some other songs? IDK. But HOLY SHIT. THEY WERE AMAZING. Seriously EVERYONE LOOKED SO DAMN GOOD. Kyuhyun was SO FUCKING HOT, SIWON HAD HIS ABS EXPOSED AT ONE POINT AND JUST THE LIGHT HITTING THEM WAS.....JSKDHLSKJD, YESUNG LOOKED LIKE SMEX AND LIKE BAMF WITH HIS HAIR AND SHADES, HEECHUL WAS SO FINE, ESPECIALLY DURING HIS SOLO AND TEUKIE LOOKED SO GOOD WITH THAT COLLAR AND LOW CUT SHIRT VEST THING. IDE. UIHJWDSKUDS.

SHINee
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
HOLY SHIT. HOLY FRIGGIN SHIT. UWDSHIUSDKJHSUDH. /KEYBOARD SMASH. FLAWLESS. GORGEOUS. AND EVERYTHING. They did Juliette, Noona is So Pretty, Up & Down, Get Down, Quasimodo, Ring Ding Dong and Lucifer. TT^TT I COULDN'T ASK FOR MORE. Seriously, everytime it was Taemin or Key's part I was practically like,
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Not even lying. I was LITERALLY like that.

TAEMIN♥♥♥♥♥- MY LITTLE COOKIE. OMG. Taemin was seriously the most adorable thing in whole fucking world and seeing him dance and jiggle in front of me....NGL. Was the BEST THING IN THE WORLD. HOLY SHIT. Especially when he played the piano along with this other girl. TT^TT He was the cutest thing I just wanted to hug him. Plus  the song was so pretty, I seriously want it on my ipod. HE EVEN CAME OUT IN A FUCKING PONYTAIL DURING LUCIFER AND NEAR THE END. OMG. LIKE. UISKJHDLIUSDHLIS. MY DREAM COME TRUE RIGHT THERE. Now to have seen him up close would have been better but I was so glad to see my bb cookie up in person! TT3TT
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Just gonna leave this here~ ;D

KEY♥♥♥♥♥♥- OMG. MY BB. HE WAS SO GORGEOUS IN PERSON. AND IDK WHETHER I'M BEING DELUSIONAL OR WHATEVER BUT I SWARE HE WAS LOOKING RIGHT AT MY SECTION AT THE END. I think I almost died. But he did a duet with BoA at one point. NGL I WAS SO JEALOUS. TT^TT WHY WAS NOT ME. /CRIES But he also did some really GANGSTA song with Eunhyuk, Shindong and his homie Minho. XDD It was so cute! LOL! AND HE SPOKE FRIGGIN ENGLISH. I DONT REMEMBER WHUT. BUT I GOT IT ON CAMERA AND IT WAS SO ADORABLE I WANTED TO JUST....UIDSHISUKD. But seriously, Key was so CUTE IDE. There was even one point where confetti was coming out and it had some cute heart things and one landed near him and he picked it up and held it up. TT^TT HE WAS SO CUTE.
ONEW- OMG. DUBU WAS SO ADORABLE IDE. Just his HAIR. IDK. XDDD I was kinda hoping it would be all the way down. 'Cause God knows how much I love his straightened hair. *AAA* But he was so ADORABLE IDK. Especially his duet with Wookie! Was so beautiful! TT^TT 
JONGHYUN- DAMN BOOIII. HEARING HIM LIVE LIKE SERIOUSLY WAS THE BEST THING EVER. Especially when he would hold those long high notes. DEFINITELY BETTER IN PERSON. AND YES. HIS GUNS WERE GLORIOUS IN PERSON. He was so presh at the end taking pics of everyone with this polaroid camera!
MINHO- OHHHH MINHO. He was so friggin' G THROUGHOUT THIS WHOLE CONCERT. OMG. IDE. BUT HE WAS SO GOOD LOOKING IN PERSON. DAMN. But his enthusiasm was the most presh thing ever. I LOVED IT. XD

Heechul & Henry
AMAZING. AND LIFE WAS MADE. JUST THIS. That is all. ;D

Max and U-Know

OMG THEY WERE AMAZING. They were even hoisted up on wires. *AAA* THAT'S HOW AMAZING THEY WERE. AND SHIT. MAX WHEN HE RIPPED HIS SHIRT. IDE. They were both smexlicious lemme tell you. *AA* It was awesome hearing Max's high notes, especially during Mirotic, in person *AAA* 

The Dance Battle
As you know there was that epic dance battle that Taemin, Eunhyuk, Minho, Luna, Hyoyeon, Yoori? and....someone else I forgot ^^; did! XD BUT IT WAS AMAZING. ESPECIALLY WITH TAEMIN. HNNGGGHHH. 

I know there was a lot more, but I think I pretty much got most of the good stuff. XDDD And I'm sure many of you have seen all the pics/fancams already. XDD I really had more to share, but again my camera just HAD to die half way through =_____= Not only that, but most of my pics came out pretty bad 'cause it didn't zoom as far DX  So I couldn't get Lucifer, Sorry, Sorry, Bonamana and a whole lot of other things on video. TT^TT 
I still feel pretty bad 'cause I promised you guys pictures. DX But I promise to make it up to you guys by either getting closer seats or using a better camera/getting extra batteries. XD

Still pretty much going through Concert withdrawal. TT^TT I'm so sad that I wasn't able to see my cookie and my bb in person. DX And just finding out that SHINee was shopping at an itunes store and knowing that Taemin had his little afterparty at IHOP makes me wanna....
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

But anywayz, so next concert is the KOREAN MUSIC FESTIVAL. Hopefully SHINee or U-Kiss goes. DX Anyone wanna join me in an adventure next year? :DDD

Wow this was very disorganized. I apologize again. XD 
 
 
I feel: accomplishedaccomplished
 
 
 
~Heather~: Taemin4froggytu88 on September 8th, 2010 02:40 am (UTC)
So I've been saying this a lot, but OMG so Jealous and Happy for you!

Idk, but I have so much to say about what you said haha!

windflower ♪: jjong smile gifhpfreakk1 on September 8th, 2010 02:46 am (UTC)
FLJDASLKJFLKA LOL SO JEALOUS XDD
reading your fan account makes me LKJFDLKASJFLKSAJFLKAJFLKAJFLASJFLAJDSFAFDKSALJGKLJREHBLKAJLF XDDDD
KEYBOARD SMASHH. HAHA. ROFL ♥

I keep wondering, who IS J-min? o_O I have no idea who that is T_T

And Go Ara is the one that sang with Kangta xDD; Lee Yeonhee is the one with Taemin xD Both are actresses and are sooo pretty <3 I admire them a lot :D


fjlkasjfldajlfa the Lucifer CD comes with a member card?! OMG I NEED TO IT SOON ;__;
windflower ♪hpfreakk1 on September 8th, 2010 02:48 am (UTC)
*I NEED TO GET IT SOON
lol xDD

Does Ver. B have anything extra? or is it just Ver. A that just has the member card? xD

AND WHUT. TAEMIN KEYCHAIN?! what store did you get that from, bby? :D
にーキ★ n i k k imikkatonic on September 8th, 2010 10:39 pm (UTC)
LMFAOOOO! XDDD ♥

I think it's some new artist or something. IDK. But she wasn't one of the main artists. XDD

OH! Really? =O! She was so cute when she did her duet with him! XDDDD OMG AND LEE YEONHEE HAD SUCH A PRETTY SONG. I NEED IT IN MY LIFE. TT^TT

AND YES. VERSION A. GET IT. I really want a Key member card SFB. Version B doesn't have any member cards sadly D: But it's really cute though 'cause it has like collages of pictures in it! :DDD

FFFFFFFF. YES. IT IS SO CUTE. I STARE AT IT DURING CLASS. And I got it in the KTown plaza near the food court :DDD They have a lot stuff there! :3 ♥
.•°Cristina°•.: ♪ take me above your light.talklikeazombie on September 8th, 2010 05:13 am (UTC)
Fuuuu I'm all fangirling just reading this! You are so pretty and cute and it looks and sounds like you had an awesome time! I can't believe how close to the stage you were!!!!
にーキ★ n i k k i: Jonghyun→ splash.mikkatonic on September 8th, 2010 10:40 pm (UTC)
Dawwww thanks bb~! >3< I seriously still wish you could have come! TT^TT Next year, if they come, please let's go! TT^TT

LOL! It wasn't as close to the main stage but I was somewhat kinda close to the UP FRONT part :D
.•°Cristina°•.: ♪ mess my game up.talklikeazombie on September 9th, 2010 01:47 am (UTC)
I WILL DEFINITELY GO IF THEY DO COME AGAIN! *A*

The girl I talked to today who went, she didn't even know who Taemin is! I was like he was the guy wearing green and blue! Lol but I forgive her, she had a picture of U-Kiss in her binder lmao.
にーキ★ n i k k imikkatonic on September 10th, 2010 03:15 am (UTC)
OMG PLEASE DO. TT^TT THEN WE CAN SPAZZ TOGETHER OKAY?? :D ♥

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

YOU SHITTIN ME. OH. SHE NEEDS LIKE A MOUTHFUL OF SHINEE AWESOMENESS LIKE RN.
Mmmm....okay, she knows U-Kiss at least. So she's forgiven...FOR NAO.
Laramayuyu on September 8th, 2010 06:03 am (UTC)
It sounds so amazing~ Forever jealous that you have seen BOTH my bb girls irl. First Hara and now Victoria ;0;

Glad you had fun~
にーキ★ n i k k i: Key→ Peek-a-boo!mikkatonic on September 8th, 2010 10:41 pm (UTC)
Thanks bb~! :D You should come to the USA one year! >3< ♥
j u s t i n e  ★ミ: RUN AWAYclouts on September 8th, 2010 03:27 pm (UTC)
I WILL READ LATER I HAVE TO GO TO SCHOOL
/jealous rn
にーキ★ n i k k imikkatonic on September 8th, 2010 10:41 pm (UTC)
I LOOK FORWARD TO YOUR COMMENT WHEN YOU GET BACK :D ♥
j u s t i n e  ★ミ: 샤이니; 온유: chicken whoreclouts on September 9th, 2010 02:38 am (UTC)
OMFG NUFAIR I WANT A TAEMIN CARD. THOUGH I HAVE A KEY ONE BUT STILL! D:<

lksjaldjaskldj I WANT TO SEE VICTORIA TOO, just a glimpse of her is enough ;A; her legs
and I heard Luna was so nice too, she's starting to grow on me :3

HEECHUL ;A; MY SJ BIAS, ngl though, they started to drift on me now. ah and the thing is Heechul kissed Henry again D: HOLY SWEET SON OF PEARLS D: I'D KILL TO SEE THAT IRL D:<

DFHSDKJLFSDLFJDSKFJDSKFJDS IDEK WHAT TO SAY BB IS JUST GORG /was tralking about taemin
I AM SO JEALOUS OMFG I WOULD LIKE TO HAVE ANOTHER SMT CON AND I WAANT TO BE THERE /DYING

IDK B-BUT SEEING KEY WITH BOA IS JUST NOT RIGHT, :|TO ME TBH

LOL YOORI, combination of Yoona and Yuri? XD i think Sooyoung was there too xD

thi whole entry make me so jealous. i swear at one point in my life i will meet the awesome SHINee ;A;

ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh good to hear that you had a blast :')
にーキ★ n i k k i: Jonghyun→ splash.mikkatonic on September 9th, 2010 05:00 am (UTC)
OMG. YOU HAVE A KEY CARD?!?!? DO WISH I HAD A KEY CARD SFB. TT^TT

SHE IS SO CUTE IN PERSON IDK. Kinda wish Khun was there in a way XDDDD OMG. LUNA WAS SOOO ADORABLE AND CUTE. She was practically like ":DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD" in every fancam i saw. I think out of all of the f(x) girls she was the most friendliest XD

DUDE HEECHUL WAS SMOKIN. LIKE OMG. IDK. HE WAS AMAZING. AND I WAS SERIOUSLY. NOT. EXPECTING THE HENRY/HEECHUL KISS.

UIJSAHDIUKJDSHFLIUKD. TAEMIN. WAS. LIKE. A FUCKIGN ANGEL. LIKE. I SWARE IF I COULD GET PREGNANT WITH THE AMOUNT OF ADORABLE/SEXXINESS. I'D BE HAVING QUINTUPLETS RN. (wow that was one weird analogy LMFAO)

LOL. NGL. I felt the same way. I was expecting more of a Minho and BoA thang since it looks like Minho had the hots for her at one point. LMFAO. BOA WAS SO DAMN LUCKY. TT^TT Key needs to be all up in my face like he was with her. TT^TT

OH YEAH. SOOYOUNG. THERE YA GO. I knew I was missing something. XD

OMG. PLEASE COME TO LA FOR KMF. TT^TT It would be awesome to see/spazz with you if SHINee does come back! :D ♥
ぴ: →Shinee JUMP!yoursenq on September 8th, 2010 07:28 pm (UTC)
Im so glad you had such a great time!!!!
You got super nice photos too those seats seem to be super good!!!
You'll have to tell me all about it next time im online :D<33333

also the blond guy in TRAX is named Rose, if its this trax: http://www.jmignited.com/rapictures/trax02.jpg :3
にーキ★ n i k k i: SHINee→ when you were young.mikkatonic on September 8th, 2010 10:42 pm (UTC)
Thanks bb~! :D It would have been better if you were there though TT^TT
I SO HAVE TO! When you're not busy give me a holler! *doesn't wanna bother you* XDDD

OMG. THEN HE IS SO FINE IDE. OIDSH:IOSHD:OUKDSUH. OMG. TRAX IS AMAZING.
mirabilae: amy and elevenmirabilae on September 9th, 2010 05:05 am (UTC)
It sounds like it was AMAZING! I only saw a few fancams but that's not the real thing Dx lol
TRAX :D i'm starting to get into them , too. the lead vocal's voice is awesomeee *__* it soars~ i think the blonde dude might be Junmo (?)
にーキ★ n i k k imikkatonic on September 10th, 2010 03:16 am (UTC)
IT WAS!!! I hope you can come next year if they decide to come back! :DDD

Jumo? Is that his name? LOL! I'm getting so many names for him! XD But yes, TRAX! *AA*
inuashleyinuashley813 on September 9th, 2010 08:59 pm (UTC)
I had the SAME thought about TRAX. XDD Singer's name is Jay Kim if I remember correctly, and the AWESOMELY HOT guitarist is Kim....something. Don't remember. XDDD Stage name is Typhoon?
にーキ★ n i k k imikkatonic on September 10th, 2010 03:27 am (UTC)
KIM SOMETHING. LOL! He got my attention like A LOT. XD BUT OMG. Yes, I am definitely listening to them more. XD

How'd you enjoy the concert? :D You have fun?
inuashleyinuashley813 on September 10th, 2010 06:32 am (UTC)
Oh, I loved it! I was severely disappointed the first 1/3 of the concert since I thought the concert was 2 hours not 4 and a half, and so when all the artists didn't do any of the songs that I liked in that time , I thought the concert was gonna be over without them doing anything I liked and I was like DAMN YOU SM AND YOUR MARKETING STRATEGY.

And then the rest of the concert was one #1 hit after another and I flipped a shit at how awesome it was. LOL

I just wish I was lower, closer to the stage and not, well...all the way up where I was and everyone looked like ants. But I only paid $50 two days before so who am I to complain? XDD
にーキ★ n i k k imikkatonic on September 12th, 2010 01:33 am (UTC)
OMG SERIOUSLY. Most of the artists didn't perform all the good songs until the end. DX But at least we got to see it right?? XDDD

LOL! NEXT YEAR! HOPEFULLY THEY'LL COME! :D I really wanna get floor seats next time! :]
♥gracie♥ `ㅂ´*chocoholicnoiz on September 10th, 2010 12:00 am (UTC)
I love this post. I love every post about smtown. Probably because I went too so I'm not a BUTTHURT HATER OMGALDKALKDS but omg. oh my god You know?

I WILL NEVER FORGIVE MINHO FOR TROLLING ME SO HARD LMAO. THAT WAS THE GREATEST SHOCK OF MY LIFE NGL
にーキ★ n i k k imikkatonic on September 10th, 2010 03:28 am (UTC)
LMFAO. YES. XDDD I just wish I could have sat closer or at least had an encounter with Key or Taemin though TT^TT

LMFAO. HE TROLLED YOU!? XDD WAT DO YOU MEAN?!
♥gracie♥ `ㅂ´*: ADVENTURE Mountain is sadchocoholicnoiz on September 11th, 2010 04:40 am (UTC)
him coming out in chu. It hurt.... my... heart. sobbing